League of Legends Tournaments

League of Legends is one of the most popular eSports in the world. There are 4 top leagues, China League, Europe, North America and South Korea.

The 2020 World Championship is the crowning event of League of Legends esports for the year. The tournament welcomes 24 teams from all regions of the game in a months-long race for the Summoner’s Cup.

League of Legends
League of Legends Matches Test Summary Element
Match NameStart DateStatusRoundsResultsOpponentsGames
Finals: TBD vs TBD2021-03-22T18:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Round 2: TBD vs TBD2021-03-15T18:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Round 1 match 2: S1 vs 4E2021-03-11T18:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Round 1 match 1: KVM vs ION2021-03-08T18:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Winners bracket round 1 match 2: ESB vs SIN2021-03-07T17:30:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Winners bracket round 1 match 1: IG vs VIK2021-03-07T13:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Losers bracket round 1 match 1: DTG vs ECT2021-03-04T17:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Tiebreaker: ESB vs SIN2021-02-28T23:08:04Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
ALF vs LYB2021-02-28T12:39:20Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 1: GGE vs AXL2021-03-01T18:05:59Zfinished5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 2: MKS vs CGG2021-03-02T18:04:31Zfinished5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 1: MCK vs SMS2021-03-03T18:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: TBD vs TBD2021-03-21T17:00:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Final: TBD vs TBD2021-03-20T17:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper Bracket Final: BTXL vs FNC.R2021-03-17T17:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 3 Match 1: TBD vs TBD2021-03-17T20:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 2: BRG vs TBD2021-03-04T20:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 1: TRI vs TBD2021-03-04T17:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 2: FNC.R vs TRI2021-03-02T18:56:07Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 1: BTXL vs BRG2021-03-02T17:02:10Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 2: SNG vs Granit Gaming2021-03-03T20:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 1: NVD vs KOVA Esports2021-03-03T17:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MSF.P vs IZI2021-03-10T21:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
GO vs VIT.B2021-03-10T20:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BDS vs KAR2021-03-10T19:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MCES vs GW2021-03-10T18:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
SLY vs LDLC2021-03-10T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BDS vs LDLC2021-03-09T21:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
GO vs GW2021-03-09T20:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MSF.P vs VIT.B2021-03-09T19:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
KAR vs IZI2021-03-09T18:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
SLY vs MCES2021-03-09T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BDS vs MCES2021-03-04T21:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
GO vs SLY2021-03-04T20:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
KAR vs LDLC2021-03-04T19:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MSF.P vs GW2021-03-04T18:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
VIT.B vs IZI2021-03-04T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BDS vs GO2021-03-03T21:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
VIT.B vs GW2021-03-03T20:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MSF.P vs SLY2021-03-03T19:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
KAR vs MCES2021-03-03T18:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
LDLC vs IZI2021-03-03T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Tiebreaker: AXL vs RML2021-02-25T21:52:34Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
DY vs MnM2021-02-25T19:04:52Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
DY vs MnM2021-02-25T18:05:04Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Group A 4th Place Tiebreaker: Granit Gaming vs GOD2021-02-24T20:11:43Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Group A 2nd Place Tiebreaker: TRI vs NVD2021-02-24T19:17:32Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Group B 2nd Place Tiebreaker: SNG vs BRG2021-02-24T18:02:48Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
WD vs GTZ2021-03-09T23:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BFC vs KRM2021-03-09T22:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games