Counter Strike Leagues

Which are the top Counter Strike Leagues? In this page you will find the most important.

BLAST Premier: Spring 2020

The BLAST Premier Spring were initially intended to be held in VTB Arena in Moscow but were later moved online and regionalized due to concerns over the spread of COVID-19. The tournament is now divided in Blast Spring Europe and Blast Premier America.

DreamHack Masters Spring 2020

One of the most importante Counter Strike Leagues Tournaments is the DreamHack.This tournament have be divided in 4 regions: Europe, North America, Asia and Oceania

Format

  • Group Stage: May 19th – 30th, 2020
    • Four round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Group winners proceed to the Upper Bracket
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams proceed to the Lower Bracket
  • Playoffs: June 8th – 14th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

ESEA LEAGUE

The ESEA League is an Electronic sports competitive video gaming community founded by E-Sports Entertainment Association (ESEA). It is widely known for its anti-cheat software and has a very important CS:GO League

Counter Strike
Counter Strike Matches Test Summary Element
Match NameStart DateStatusRoundsResultsOpponentsGames
Semifinals match 2: GTZ Bulls vs TBD2021-10-21T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinals match 1: SAW Youngsters vs TBD2021-10-21T19:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Decider match: TBD vs TBD2021-10-20T18:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Winners match: TBD vs TBD2021-10-19T19:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Elimination match: TBD vs TBD2021-10-19T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
VELOX vs Native 2 Empire2021-10-18T19:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
FTW vs Rhyno2021-10-18T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket quarterfinals match 4: FURY vs 8Ballers2021-10-20T10:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket quarterfinals match 3: VERTEX vs Alke2021-10-20T07:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket quarterfinals match 2: The Big Dogs vs Sylyx2021-10-19T10:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket quarterfinals match 1: LookingForOrg vs Nebula2021-10-19T07:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
3rd Place Match: ATK vs Triumph2021-10-17T23:43:21Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: TeamOne vs Bad News Bears2021-10-17T23:56:33Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal Match 2: TeamOne vs ATK2021-10-17T20:16:38Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal Match 1: Triumph vs Bad News Bears2021-10-17T20:16:41Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket final: TBD vs TBD2021-10-23T17:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket round 1 match 1: allStars Gaming vs Quantum Prodigy2021-10-23T14:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand final: TBD vs TBD2021-10-24T16:30:00Znot_started5Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket final: OneTap vs Nexus2021-10-23T11:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket semifinal 2: OneTap vs allStars Gaming2021-10-17T14:56:47Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket semifinal 1: Quantum Prodigy vs Nexus2021-10-17T18:04:38Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 3 Match 2: Rehl vs ex-PR Stars2021-10-17T23:45:24Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 3 Match 1: FURIA Academy vs Asterys Gaming2021-10-17T20:16:47Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 2: ex-PR Stars vs Black Dragons2021-10-16T22:35:24Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower Bracket Round 2 Match 1: Asterys Gaming vs Santos2021-10-16T20:16:31Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 2: K23 vs BLUEJAYS2021-10-16T17:49:47Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 1: Entropiq vs 9z2021-10-16T17:50:02Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 2: 9z vs Wisla Krakow2021-10-16T16:19:00Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 3: Izako Boars vs BLUEJAYS2021-10-16T16:10:45Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 1: Entropiq vs Exalted Industries2021-10-16T16:08:52Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 4: K23 vs PACT2021-10-16T16:15:40Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand final: TBD vs TBD2021-10-20T19:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinals: TBD vs TBD2021-10-20T18:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MIBR vs G22021-10-20T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
FURIA vs NIP2021-10-20T17:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
NIP vs MIBR2021-10-20T15:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BIG vs FURIA2021-10-20T16:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
NIP vs G22021-10-20T16:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BIG vs G22021-10-20T15:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MIBR vs FURIA2021-10-20T14:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
NIP vs BIG2021-10-20T14:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
MIBR vs BIG2021-10-20T13:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
G2 vs FURIA2021-10-20T13:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket round 2 match 2: DoMilk vs MIRACLE RUN2021-10-17T09:46:00Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket round 2 match 1: 8Ballers vs Sylyx2021-10-17T09:53:41Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket round 1 match 2: Caught off Guard vs DoMilkcanceled3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Lower bracket round 1 match 1: Kanga Esports vs 8Ballerscanceled3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket round 2 match 2: Sylyx vs Dynasty2021-10-16T09:47:09Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket round 2 match 1: MIRACLE RUN vs Bandits2021-10-16T09:45:33Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Upper bracket round 1 match 4: Dynasty vs DoMilk2021-10-15T09:40:38Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games