Counter Strike Leagues

Which are the top Counter Strike Leagues? In this page you will find the most important.

BLAST Premier: Spring 2020

The BLAST Premier Spring were initially intended to be held in VTB Arena in Moscow but were later moved online and regionalized due to concerns over the spread of COVID-19. The tournament is now divided in Blast Spring Europe and Blast Premier America.

DreamHack Masters Spring 2020

One of the most importante Counter Strike Leagues Tournaments is the DreamHack.This tournament have be divided in 4 regions: Europe, North America, Asia and Oceania

Format

  • Group Stage: May 19th – 30th, 2020
    • Four round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Group winners proceed to the Upper Bracket
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams proceed to the Lower Bracket
  • Playoffs: June 8th – 14th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

ESEA LEAGUE

The ESEA League is an Electronic sports competitive video gaming community founded by E-Sports Entertainment Association (ESEA). It is widely known for its anti-cheat software and has a very important CS:GO League

1
Signup bonus 50% Up To $1,000
Even if it’s a very young Bookmaker MyBookie is the best Bookmaker in the US market. Unbelievable Bonus! MyBookie offers a lot of options in Esports
2
Signup bonus up to $300
Xbet is the little brother of Mybookie. Unlike a few other online casinos and online sportsbooks, this bookie provides full 24-hour customer services, available seven days a week and throughout the year Very fast payout a lot of esports to bet makes Xbet one of our favorite bookmakers.
3
Signup bonus 100% Up To $500
GT Bet is one of the best Bookmakers in the US. Very reliable and fast payout makes it one of our favorite Bookies. Very interesting sign up bonus
Counter Strike
Counter Strike Matches Test Summary Element
Match NameStart DateStatusRoundsResultsOpponentsGames
Grand Final: TBD vs TBD2020-09-27T18:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 2: Movistar Riders vs Wygers2020-09-27T17:15:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 1: Queso vs Giants2020-09-27T16:00:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: paiN vs New England Whalers2020-09-28T22:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: Rugratz vs Triumph2020-09-27T22:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
3rd Place Decider: UBITEAM vs TBD2020-09-27T14:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: TBD vs TBD2020-09-27T17:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: FATE vs ETHEREAL2020-09-27T14:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: SKADE vs HERCEGNOVI2020-09-27T14:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: TBD vs TBD2020-09-27T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: Izako Boars vs Team Gaminate2020-09-27T13:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal: PACT vs Excellency2020-09-27T10:00:29Zrunning3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Rooster vs R!OT2020-09-28T09:05:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal: Rooster vs Team Fenrir2020-10-01T11:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal: VERTEX vs AVANT2020-10-01T09:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal: Paradox vs Ground Zero2020-09-30T11:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal: Chiefs vs Downfall2020-09-30T09:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: AGF vs TBD2020-09-27T14:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 2: Lyngby Vikings vs Copenhagen Flames2020-09-27T10:05:54Zrunning3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 1: AGF vs MASONIC2020-09-27T10:04:16Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 4: Vejle Instinct vs Lyngby Vikings2020-09-26T14:05:44Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 3: Tricked vs Copenhagen Flames2020-09-26T14:03:29Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 2: AGF vs Alpha Gaming2020-09-26T14:02:39Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 1: MASONIC vs Jyderup Enigma2020-09-26T14:06:36Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand Final: TheDice vs TBD2020-09-27T18:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 2: LowLandLions vs Apologis2020-09-27T11:12:46Zrunning3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 1: TheDice vs UBITEAM2020-09-26T18:11:49Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 2: Panthers Never Surrend vs Apologis2020-09-26T14:28:36Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 1: UBITEAM vs Epsilon2020-09-26T11:22:00Zfinished3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semi-final: JB vs KINGZZZ2020-10-01T18:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semi-final: mYinsanity vs Red Instinct2020-09-30T18:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
BIG Academy vs EPIC DUDES2020-09-25T19:38:41Zfinished2Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
SPARX ESPORTS vs NLG2020-09-25T17:08:54Zfinished2Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Planetkey vs seven.gg2020-09-25T17:02:51Zfinished2Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
AVEZ vs HellRaisers2020-09-24T15:04:06Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Unicorns of Love vs ttc2020-09-24T20:48:13Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
ttc vs Unicorns of Love2020-09-24T19:43:18Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Caught off Guard vs ORDER2020-09-24T10:03:12Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
sAw vs Secret2020-10-15T16:15:00Znot_started1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
PACT vs Galaxy Racer2020-09-24T17:30:45Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
GamerLegion vs Wisla Krakow2020-09-24T16:16:52Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Singularity vs Nexus2020-09-24T16:26:41Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
ALTERNATE aTTaX vs Wisla Krakow2020-09-24T15:13:10Zfinished1Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Grand final: TBD vs TBD2020-10-13T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 2: TBD vs TBD2020-10-06T18:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Semifinal 1: TBD vs TBD2020-10-05T18:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 4: KPI vs eXploit2020-09-28T18:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 3: Heretics vs UCAM Esports Club2020-09-29T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 2: Wygers vs ZERØZONE2020-09-28T16:00:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Quarterfinal 1: sAw vs GTZ Bulls2020-09-29T18:30:00Znot_started3Show ResultsShow OpponentsShow Games
Fb Banner